Department Awards

Department Awards, May 2018

Accounting Award: Aoife Stewart

Art Award: Katya Lalor

Biology Award: Talor Aiyegbeni and Abigail O’Neill

Senior Business Award: Caoimhe Judge

Junior Business Award: Maja Grzesiak Jakimiuk

Chemistry Award: Talor Aiyegbeni

English Award: Caoimhe Judge and Gemma Corboy

French Award: Sophie Hayes and Caoimhe Judge

Geography Award: Ceire McGarry and Caoimhe Judge

History Award: Caoimhe Judge and Gráinne Casey

Home Economics Award: Gemma Corboy and Sophie Hayes

Irish Award: Caoimhe Judge

LCVP Award: Bronagh James

Maths Award: Jiye Xu

Senior Music Award: Gráinne Casey and Emma Thornberry

Junior Music Award: Holly Murphy (Absent for photograph) and Jessica Davis (Absent for photograph)

Spanish Award: Jozefina Gega


DEPARTMENT AWARDS-May 2017

DEPARTMENT

AWARD WINNER(S)

Irish

Aoife McDonnell

Senior Home Economics

Mickaela Nelson

Senior History

Orla Butler

Jessica Hanan

Senior Music

Sinead Curran

Maia Matthews

Junior Music

Kate McGuire (didn’t get photograph)

Geography

Ailish Newton

French

Caitlin McGuinness

Orla Butler

Biology

Emily Hyland

Senior English

Caitlin McGuinness

Chemistry

Paola Gega

Ailish Newton

Business Studies Award (junior)

Amritha Ajikumar

Senior Accounting

Kerri Walsh

Senior Business

Ellen Healy

Senior Art

Kelsey Smith

Ciara Sheehan

Senior Spanish

Aisling Clinton

Ailish Newton

LCVP

Caoimhe Heeney

Maths

Ailish Newton

 

 

 

                                                  DEPARTMENT AWARDS
                                                                      May, 2016

 

DEPARTMENT

AWARD WINNER(S)

Irish

Amy McAuley

Senior Home Economics

Clodagh McGinty

Senior History

Zoe Boss

Senior Music

Sarah Molloy

Ciara Flynn

Junior Music

Tara Shortt

Geography

Caoimhe Landy

Niamh Meagher

French

Caoimhe Landy

Eibhlin Cannon

Senior English

Caoimhe Landy

Physics

Zoe Boss

Biology

Caoimhe Landy

Chemistry

Nifemi Ogunbiyi

Business Studies Award (junior)

Jiyi Xu

Senior Business

Leah O’Donnell

Senior Art

Evie McCloughan

Senior Spanish

Anna Elizabeth Quinn

Maths

Claudia Lisco

I.T.

Zoe Boss

LCVP

Jennifer Murphy

Senior Accouting

Nifemi Ogunbiyi