Houses

House System & Form Teachers

 

2018/2019

                            

Rosnaree: Green

 

1st  Year            -        St. Fidelma           –       Mr. Campbell

2nd Year            -        St Elizabeth          –        Mr Byrne

3rd Year             -        St. Daria               -        Ms. Kimmins

TY                     -        St. Laura              –        Ms. Stafford

5th Year            -        St. Faye                –        Mr. Lynch

6th Year             -        St Ursula              –       Ms. O’ Donnell

 

     

Amergin: Purple

 

1st Year             -        St. Fina                -        Ms. Whelan

2nd Year            -        St Emer                –        Ms. Horan

3rd Year             -        St. Deborah         –        Mrs Shanahan

TY                    -        St. Leah                –        Ms. Mitchell

5th Year             -        St. Gabriella         –        Ms. Reynolds

6th Year             -        St Valerie             –        Ms. Leddy

 

     

Tara: Blue

 

1st Year             -        St. Flora               -        Ms. Mc Keown

2nd Year            -        St Emily               –        Ms. Ryder

3rd Year             -        St. Diane              –        Ms. Dempsey

TY                    -        St. Lucy                –        Ms. Shanahan

5th Year             -        St. Helen              –        Ms. Morris

6th Year             -        St Winifred           –        Ms. Fox

               

 

Lir: Gold

 

1st  Year            -        St. Frances           –        Ms. Flanagan

2nd Year            -        St Emma              –        Ms. Ludlow

3rd  Year            -        St. Dorothy          –        Mr. Byrne

5th Year             -        St  Isabelle          –        Ms. Austin

5th Year             -        St. Jane                –       Mrs. Farrelly

6th Year             -        St. Yvonne           –        Ms. Carroll

6th Year             -        St. Zoe                  –       Ms. Sheelan